Playoff Schedule & Results (Garden City Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
GCMHA, 2011/2012 Teams
GCMHA, 2011/2012 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2012/2013 Teams
GCMHA, 2012 Family Skate
GCMHA, 2012/2013 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2013/2014 Falcons Teams
GCMHA, 2013/2014 Warriors Teams
GCMHA, 2013 Family Skate
GCMHA, 2013/2014 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2014/2015 Falcons Teams
GCMHA, 2014/2015 Warriors Teams
GCMHA, 2014 Family Skate
GCMHA, 2015/2016 Falcons Teams
GCMHA, 2015 Family Skate
GCMHA, 2015/2016 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2016/2017 Falcons Teams
GCMHA, 2016/2017 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2017/2018 Falcons Teams
GCMHA, 2017/2018 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2018/2019 Falcons & Bulldogs Teams
GCMHA, 2019/2020 Falcons Teams
GCMHA, 2019/2020 Bulldogs Teams
GCMHA, 2021/2022 Falcons & Bulldogs
GCMHA, 2021/2022 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2022/2023 Teams
GCMHA, 2022/2023 Awards Night
GCMHA, 2023/2024 Teams
Alumni
Constitution and Policies
Contact Us
Executive
2023-2024 Coaches
Mission, Vision and Values
Sponsors
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Tournaments
GCMHA Tournaments
Early Bird Tournament
Vic Teal Memorial Tournament
Warriors Tournament
Forms
Coaches
Constitution & Manuals
Annual Awards
Certifications
VSC Policy - OHF
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
External Links
OneDB
Arena Maps
Hockey Canada
Jr. B Falcons
NDHL
OHF
OMHA
The Weather Network
Tri-County Minor Hockey
Respect In Sports - Parent
Permission To Skate
Permission To Skate Information
2024-2025 Tryouts
2024-2025 Tryouts
Preskate Informaion
Tryout Information
Non Resident Player Form
Preskate & Tryout Schedule
AGM
Notice of AGM
Board of Directors Nomination Form
Voting Rules
Proposal of Motion
AGENDA
Season Information
Registration Amounts
BW Golf Tournament
Information
BW Contributions
Sign up form
BW Golf Sponsorship
BW Photo Gallery
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U10 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10B-B19
Feb 06 2024
6:30 PM
Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D)
2-1
W
U10B-B2
Feb 10 2024
6:00 PM
Brampton 45s
Jim Archdekin
0-4
L
U10B-B5
Feb 13 2024
7:15 PM
Brampton 45s
Bill Burgoyne Arena
2-6
L
U10B-B7
Feb 20 2024
7:15 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Bill Burgoyne Arena
2-5
L
U10B-B20
Feb 27 2024
7:15 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Bill Burgoyne Arena
1-4
L
U10B-B9
Mar 03 2024
12:30 PM
Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2)
1-4
L
U10B-B16
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
5-2
W
U10B-B6
Mar 07 2024
6:10 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-1
W
U10B-TB2
Mar 10 2024
2:55 PM
Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D)
3-1
W
U10B-PG
Mar 12 2024
7:00 PM
Stoney Creek Warriors
Bill Burgoyne Arena
4-3
W
U10B-QF1
Mar 15 2024
6:30 PM
Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2)
1-10
L
U11 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11B-C12
Feb 10 2024
2:30 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-2
W
U11B-C10
Feb 12 2024
7:00 PM
Burlington Eagles
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-1
W
U11B-C7
Feb 17 2024
11:45 AM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora
2-2
T
U11B-C11
Feb 19 2024
7:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-2
W
U11B-C16
Feb 26 2024
6:30 PM
Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D)
3-4
L
U11B-C1
Mar 02 2024
4:10 PM
Burlington Eagles
Mountainside
2-6
L
U11B-C9
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-1
W
U11B-C14
Mar 07 2024
6:30 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D)
4-5
L
U11B-TB1
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
3-4
L
U11B-PG
Mar 12 2024
7:30 PM
Caledon Hawks
Mayfield
5-2
W
U11B-QF1
Mar 15 2024
6:15 PM
Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B)
3-11
L
U12 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12B-C15
Feb 05 2024
6:40 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B)
5-2
W
U12B-C2
Feb 11 2024
11:30 AM
Burlington Eagles
Appleby (1)
4-1
W
U12B-C17
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
2-1
W
U12B-C10
Feb 17 2024
1:15 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Seymour-Hannah (4)
3-4
L
U12B-C8
Feb 24 2024
6:00 PM
Burlington Eagles
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-3
W
U12B-C9
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
7-2
W
U12B-C6
Mar 02 2024
12:45 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora
5-3
W
U12B-C11
Mar 07 2024
7:45 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Seymour-Hannah (4)
5-3
W
U12B-QF3
Mar 14 2024
8:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-3
L
U13 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13B-A24
Feb 10 2024
7:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red)
6-2
W
U13B-A13
Feb 11 2024
12:30 PM
Caledon Hawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
8-0
W
U13B-A14
Feb 17 2024
4:30 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-4
L
U13B-A29
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
2-0
W
U13B-A11
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
5-2
W
U13B-A7
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1)
5-2
W
U13B-A3
Feb 29 2024
7:15 PM
Brampton 45s
Susan Fennell (2)
3-1
W
U13B-A15
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Brampton 45s
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-2
L
U13B-A12
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (1)
5-2
W
U13B-A20
Mar 07 2024
7:40 PM
Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D)
3-2
W
U13B-SF1
Mar 16 2024
3:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Meridian Centre
4-0
W
U13B-TC1
Mar 19 2024
7:30 PM
Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red)
2-0
W
U13B-TC2
Mar 20 2024
7:10 PM
Oakville Rangers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
5-2
W
U14 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14B-C7
Feb 07 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Seymour-Hannah (4)
6-1
W
U14B-C18
Feb 10 2024
4:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
0-3
L
U14B-C8
Feb 14 2024
7:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
7-0
W
U14B-C11
Feb 18 2024
2:50 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1-4
L
U14B-C6
Feb 21 2024
6:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-3
L
U14B-C9
Feb 28 2024
7:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
Seymour-Hannah (4)
3-0
W
U14B-C3
Mar 02 2024
5:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1)
7-1
W
U14B-C15
Mar 03 2024
7:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
4-3
W
U14B-C5
Mar 06 2024
7:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Seymour-Hannah (4)
1-4
L
U15 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15B-A18
Feb 05 2024
7:45 PM
Flamborough Sabres
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-2
L
U15B-A2
Feb 08 2024
8:30 PM
Brampton 45s
Susan Fennell (1)
1-0
W
U15B-A12
Feb 12 2024
7:45 PM
Caledon Hawks
Seymour-Hannah (4)
4-1
W
U15B-A7
Feb 17 2024
6:45 PM
Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B)
3-1
W
U15B-A13
Feb 19 2024
8:15 PM
Brampton 45s
Seymour-Hannah (1)
7-0
W
U15B-A15
Feb 22 2024
7:45 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red)
1-2
L
U15B-A5
Feb 25 2024
5:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1)
1-2
L
U15B-A11
Mar 04 2024
7:45 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (4)
2-3
L
U15B-PG
Mar 12 2024
6:00 PM
Oakville Rangers Blue
SMSC (2)
4-2
W
U15B-QF1
Mar 15 2024
8:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red)
3-2
W
U15B-SF1
Mar 17 2024
5:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-4
L
U15B-SF3
Mar 21 2024
8:45 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott)
2-1
W
U16 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16B-B16
Feb 05 2024
8:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-3
L
U16B-B6
Feb 12 2024
8:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-2
W
U16B-B17
Feb 14 2024
9:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D)
2-6
L
U16B-B1
Feb 18 2024
6:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2)
3-2
W
U16B-B5
Feb 26 2024
8:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-6
L
U16B-B13
Feb 27 2024
8:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1-3
L
U16B-B2
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2)
0-3
L
U16B-B18
Mar 04 2024
8:15 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
Seymour-Hannah (1)
0-5
L
U16B-B15
Mar 07 2024
7:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
2-3
L
U18 AA
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18B-B4
Feb 08 2024
9:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-3
W
U18B-B12
Feb 10 2024
4:15 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Memorial
4-2
W
U18B-B5
Feb 13 2024
9:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1)
3-2
W
U18B-B1
Feb 15 2024
9:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-1
W
U18B-B3
Feb 22 2024
9:00 PM
Oakville Rangers Blue
Seymour-Hannah (1)
8-1
W
U18B-B17
Feb 29 2024
9:15 PM
Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red)
1-5
L
U18B-B13
Mar 06 2024
9:10 PM
Oakville Rangers Blue
Trafalgar Park
3-1
W
U18B-B2
Mar 07 2024
9:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-4
L
U18B-QF4
Mar 13 2024
8:45 PM
Brampton 45s
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-2
W
U18-SF2
Mar 17 2024
8:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-4
L
U18B-SF3
Mar 22 2024
9:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D)
1-3
L
U10 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U10-04
Feb 08 2024
6:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
4-4
T
A-U10-07
Feb 10 2024
1:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (4)
2-4
L
A-U10-26
Feb 12 2024
6:30 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B)
3-6
L
A-U10-11
Feb 17 2024
2:45 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-8
L
A-U10-28
Feb 18 2024
3:00 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-9
L
A-U10-22
Feb 28 2024
6:15 PM
Welland Tigers
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
6-1
W
A-U10-20
Feb 29 2024
6:00 PM
Haldimand River Kings
HCCC (Clark)
2-6
L
A-U10-29
Mar 02 2024
3:20 PM
Welland Tigers
Welland (Youth)
9-4
W
A-U10-24
Mar 04 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
5-1
W
A-U10-30
Mar 07 2024
6:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (4)
6-1
W
U11 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U11-02
Feb 07 2024
6:00 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Hagersville
2-6
L
A-U11-05
Feb 09 2024
6:15 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
5-5
T
A-U11-09
Feb 14 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
1-5
L
A-U11-10
Feb 16 2024
6:15 PM
Welland Tigers
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
0-3
L
A-U11-17
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
3-0
W
A-U11-29
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
6-0
W
A-U11-15
Feb 23 2024
6:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
4-7
L
A-U11-21
Mar 01 2024
6:15 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
5-6
L
A-U11-22
Mar 02 2024
2:10 PM
Welland Tigers
Welland (Main)
1-9
L
A-U11-24
Mar 03 2024
5:25 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B)
8-4
W
U12 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U12-26
Feb 07 2024
7:25 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B)
2-4
L
A-U12-05
Feb 10 2024
4:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
7-4
W
A-U12-06
Feb 14 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Peach King (2 - West)
3-3
T
A-U12-08
Feb 17 2024
3:30 PM
Welland Tigers
Welland (Main)
3-1
W
A-U12-10
Feb 18 2024
4:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-2
W
A-U12-12
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Cayuga
2-5
L
A-U12-17
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (1)
5-1
W
A-U12-28
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
Welland Tigers
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
3-6
L
A-U12-22
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-2
W
A-U12-25
Mar 06 2024
7:15 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
3-7
L
U13 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U13-12
Feb 08 2024
7:10 PM
Haldimand River Kings
HCCC (Clark)
0-4
L
A-U13-03
Feb 09 2024
7:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
5-5
T
A-U13-17
Feb 14 2024
7:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
1-4
L
A-U13-01
Feb 16 2024
7:30 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
0-8
L
A-U13-05
Feb 21 2024
7:45 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B)
0-5
L
A-U13-04
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
5-2
W
A-U13-02
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 2
1-4
L
A-U13-13
Mar 04 2024
7:45 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (2 - Lifetime)
0-3
L
U14 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U14-04
Feb 07 2024
7:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
Peach King (2 - West)
1-0
W
A-U14-08
Feb 13 2024
7:45 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Gale (3 - Meridian)
3-2
W
A-U14-11
Feb 17 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
Seymour-Hannah (1)
5-3
W
A-U14-27
Feb 18 2024
6:00 PM
Glancaster Bombers Minor
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-0
W
A-U14-14
Feb 23 2024
6:30 PM
Welland Tigers Minor
Welland (Main)
2-3
L
A-U14-17
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-2
L
A-U14-03
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Dunnville
1-5
L
A-U14-21
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Glancaster Bombers Minor
Morgan (B)
2-1
W
A-U14-22
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-0
W
A-U14-28
Mar 06 2024
8:30 PM
Welland Tigers Minor
Seymour-Hannah (4)
1-1
T
U14 B T B
Mar 17 2024
6:45 PM
Welland Tigers Minor
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-4
L
U15 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U15-02
Feb 05 2024
7:30 PM
Welland Tigers
Welland (Main)
1-5
L
A-U15-07
Feb 16 2024
6:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Seymour-Hannah (3)
2-3
L
A-U15-08
Feb 17 2024
5:15 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (A)
3-9
L
A-U15-11
Feb 23 2024
7:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-2
L
A-U15-13
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-6
L
A-U15-16
Mar 01 2024
6:30 PM
Welland Tigers
Seymour-Hannah (3)
0-8
L
A-U15-18
Mar 03 2024
6:10 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
1-5
L
A-U15-20
Mar 07 2024
8:25 PM
Haldimand River Kings
HCCC (Clark)
1-4
L
U16 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U16-04
Feb 09 2024
6:30 PM
Welland Tigers Minor
Welland (Main)
1-6
L
A-U16-07
Feb 14 2024
8:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
Seymour-Hannah (1)
8-1
W
A-U16-10
Feb 21 2024
8:15 PM
Pelham Panthers
Seymour-Hannah (4)
4-1
W
A-U16-12
Feb 24 2024
5:15 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B)
3-4
L
A-U16-15
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-4
L
A-U16-19
Mar 03 2024
7:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial)
4-2
W
U18 A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
A-U18-04
Feb 13 2024
8:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces A
Seymour-Hannah (2)
0-4
L
A-U18-06
Feb 16 2024
8:10 PM
Welland Tigers
Welland (Main)
2-6
L
A-U18-08
Feb 20 2024
9:00 PM
Haldimand River Kings
Seymour-Hannah (1)
6-3
W
A-U18-11
Feb 24 2024
2:10 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (A)
0-5
L
A-U18-13
Feb 27 2024
8:45 PM
Glancaster Bombers
Seymour-Hannah (2)
3-1
W
A-U18-15
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces A
Peach King (2 - West)
2-8
L
A-U18-17
Mar 03 2024
7:10 PM
Haldimand River Kings
HCCC (Clark)
3-5
L
A-U18-19
Mar 05 2024
8:45 PM
Welland Tigers
Seymour-Hannah (2)
4-2
W
U12 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12H-A12
Feb 06 2024
7:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Bill Burgoyne Arena
4-3
W
U12H-A3
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1)
4-5
L
U12H-A19
Feb 25 2024
2:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
2-4
L
U12H-A17
Feb 29 2024
7:45 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D)
5-2
W
U12H-A10
Mar 02 2024
2:45 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Seymour-Hannah (4)
2-7
L
U12H-A11
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
Seymour-Hannah (1)
6-1
W
U12H-A13
Mar 05 2024
7:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
Bill Burgoyne Arena
4-5
L
U12H-A7
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora
1-6
L
U11 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
BB-U11-21
Feb 10 2024
3:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Seymour-Hannah (4)
1-0
W
BB-U11-24
Feb 17 2024
4:15 PM
Haldimand River Kings BB
Seymour-Hannah (4)
4-6
L
BB-U11-25
Feb 18 2024
2:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Fleming
3-3
T
BB-U11-28
Feb 24 2024
1:30 PM
Welland Tigers BB
Seymour-Hannah (1)
6-2
W
BB-U11-30
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Haldimand River Kings BB
Cayuga
7-0
W
BB-U11-32
Mar 04 2024
6:40 PM
Welland Tigers BB
Welland (Youth)
9-0
W
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-1
Mar 18 2024
6:10 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-1
W
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-2
Mar 19 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Fleming
1-2
L
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-3
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Seymour-Hannah (1)
1-2
L
U11 BB 2 of 3 G-4
Mar 21 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Fleming
U13 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
BB-U13 -21
Feb 07 2024
7:10 PM
Haldimand River Kings BB
Hagersville
3-3
T
BB-U13 -24
Feb 17 2024
5:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Seymour-Hannah (4)
5-4
W
BB-U13 -27
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers BB
Chippawa
5-3
W
BB-U13 -28
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings BB
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-2
W
BB-U13 -30
Mar 02 2024
1:15 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers BB
Seymour-Hannah (4)
7-0
W
BB-U13 -31
Mar 04 2024
7:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Fleming
3-6
L
U13 R series2
Mar 18 2024
7:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Fleming
3-7
L
U13 R series1
Mar 19 2024
7:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Seymour-Hannah (2)
1-4
L
U13 R series4
Mar 20 2024
7:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Peach King (2 - West)
U13 R series3
Mar 22 2024
6:15 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces BB
Walkers Sports and Abilities Centre Rink 1
U14 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14H-B20
Feb 13 2024
8:30 PM
Brampton 45s
Bill Burgoyne Arena
10-2
W
U14H-B10
Feb 17 2024
2:35 PM
Milton Winterhawks White
Memorial
0-4
L
U14H-B5
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Halton Hills Thunder 2
Bill Burgoyne Arena
5-0
W
U14H-B17
Feb 24 2024
5:20 PM
Oakville Rangers Red
Trafalgar Park
1-4
L
U14H-B6
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Milton Winterhawks White
Bill Burgoyne Arena
0-5
L
U14H-B3
Feb 29 2024
8:45 PM
Brampton 45s
Susan Fennell (2)
5-3
W
U14H-B9
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder 2
MMSP (Alcott)
5-3
W
U14H-B4
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Oakville Rangers Red
Bill Burgoyne Arena
2-7
L
U14H-PG
Mar 12 2024
8:30 PM
Guelph Gryphons Black
Bill Burgoyne Arena
2-1
W
U14H-QF1
Mar 13 2024
7:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming
0-9
L
U14H-QF5
Mar 18 2024
7:30 PM
Milton Winterhawks White
MSC (D)
1-2
L
U15 C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
T2-U15-03
Feb 07 2024
8:45 PM
Glancaster Bombers C
Morgan (B)
3-1
W
T2-U15-04
Feb 10 2024
5:45 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces C
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-2
L
T2-U15-20
Feb 17 2024
6:00 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces C
Peach King (2 - West)
4-1
W
T2-U15-08
Feb 18 2024
7:30 PM
Port Colborne Sailors C
Seymour-Hannah (1)
8-1
W
T2-U15-12
Feb 25 2024
7:30 PM
Haldimand River Kings C
Seymour-Hannah (1)
6-0
W
T2-U15-13
Feb 28 2024
8:10 PM
Port Colborne Sailors C
Vale (1)
3-2
W
T2-U15-15
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
Haldimand River Kings C
Dunnville
3-2
W
T2-U15-17
Mar 03 2024
7:30 PM
Glancaster Bombers C
Seymour-Hannah (1)
0-2
L
U15 series G-1
Mar 18 2024
7:15 PM
Glancaster Bombers C
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-3
T
U15 series G-2
Mar 19 2024
8:25 PM
Glancaster Bombers C
Morgan (B)
5-1
W
U15 series G-3
Mar 20 2024
8:30 PM
Glancaster Bombers C
Seymour-Hannah (1)
0-3
L
U15 series G-4
Mar 22 2024
7:10 PM
Glancaster Bombers C
Glanbrook
5-1
W
League championship
Apr 02 2024
8:15 PM
Fort Erie Meteors B
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
U16 BB
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U16H-A5
Feb 07 2024
9:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder 2
Acton (Main)
4-1
W
U16H-A9
Feb 10 2024
4:15 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
Seymour-Hannah (4)
0-4
L
U16H-A12
Feb 17 2024
7:30 PM
Halton Hills Thunder 2
Seymour-Hannah (1)
4-1
W
U16H-A13
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (McLeod)
0-1
L
U16H-A14
Feb 21 2024
8:45 PM
Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2)
4-6
L
U16H-A15
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
Seymour-Hannah (1)
3-5
L
U16H-A16
Feb 29 2024
9:00 PM
Halton Hills Thunder 2
Seymour-Hannah (1)
2-3
L
U16H-A17
Mar 02 2024
7:15 PM
Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2)
0-1
L
U16H-A18
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
Memorial (Snyder)
3-4
L
U9 MD
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
FW2
Mar 23 2024
12:30 PM
West Niagara Flying Aces 1
Vale (2)
2-3
L