Record Details, Midget A, 2016-2017, AA/A (Garden City Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season121110205311191187323220138126
Playoff303021431206106150824
Overall1511402267142111248329325146150
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville Mudcats10102621105103120716
Fort Erie Meteors1010231010282020411
Glanbrook Rangers2020182020264040314
Grimsby Kings1010131010372020410
Lincoln Blades31205141001334121817
Midget AA101014101015202029
NOTL Wolves1010181010082020116
Pelham Panthers202041021104124130822
Thorold Blackhawks1010241010392020513
Welland Tigers10102510100102020215
Welland Tigers AE101012101015202027
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dunnville00000021105102110510
Fleming000000100133100133
Glanbrook000000202026202026
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000101028101028
Meridian000000101008101008
Merritton Arena202028000000202028
Peach King (2 - West)000000101037101037
Pelham00000010101101010110
Seymour-Hannah (2)101023000000101023
Seymour-Hannah (3)11110017541010151211101859
Seymour-Hannah (4)101012000000101012
Thorold (Frank Doherty)000000101039101039
Vale (2)000000110032110032
Welland (Main)00000020201152020115
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Saturday, August 20, 2022 at 12:50 AM