Record Details, PeeWee A, 2018-2019, AA/A (Garden City Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season141112612214752533628186411458
Playoff5131111664202126115513242
Overall191243723820117274623923115146100
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Fort Erie Meteors2200911001443201135
Glanbrook Rangers211065321081053201415
Grimsby Kings211054321013853201812
Lincoln Blades2011451010163021511
NOTL Wolves11007122001013300172
Pelham Panthers1100711100612200132
Port Colborne Sailors2200901100523300142
Stoney Creek Warriors110074403192151311625
Thorold Blackhawks11005322001343300187
Welland Tigers5212131421105573221819
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bill Burgoyne Arena32101060000003210106
Fleming000000101016101016
Glanbrook000000101004101004
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000100144100144
Meridian00000022001012200101
Meridian CC (1)000000110061110061
Peach King (2 - West)00000032101383210138
Seymour-Hannah (1)7511281600000075112816
Seymour-Hannah (2)110051000000110051
Seymour-Hannah (3)210182000000210182
Seymour-Hannah (4)43011850000004301185
Stoney Creek000000110032110032
Thorold (Frank Doherty)00000022001342200134
Vale (1)000000110052110052
Valley Park000000201145201145
Welland (Main)1010134220121552301318
Welland (Youth)10102510103102020515
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Thursday, December 1, 2022 at 2:54 AM