Organization Calendar (Garden City Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 19, 2020-Feb 08, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
AA/A - Novice A - London Minor Hockey Tournament
AA/A - Novice AA - West London Competitive Tournament
AE - Major Peewe AE - Rock N Roll Tournament
AE - Atom AE - Gene Harrington Winter Classic
AE - Minor Bantam AE - Buffalo Tournament
AE
Major Peewe AE
7:00 AM
vs. NORTHBROOK BLUEHAWKS
Serpentini Arena
AE
Major Peewe AE
12:10 PM
vs. STRONGSVILLE
Cleveland Heights Community Center
AE
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
3:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [4054]
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
3:10 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers Minor
Glanbrook [3758]
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
4:25 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Glanbrook [O-MP-AA-B-13]
AA/A
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-P-AA-B-5]
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
6:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [O-MM-AA-C-20]
AE
Atom AE
6:15 PM
@ Pelham Panthers AE
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
6:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 1
AA/A
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:40 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats CC
Dunnville [4669]
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewe AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:30 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B) [FIN221]
AA/A
Atom AA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers AE
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Central [O-B-AA-C-1]
AA/A
Bantam A
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
AA/A
Atom A
6:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
AA/A
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [O-A-AA-A-4]
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats AE
Dunnville [3766]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Merritton Arena [O-MB-AE1-B-4]
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
6:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces 2
AE
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Appleby (3) [O-MA-AA-B-1]
AE
Major Peewe AE
7:10 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
Fleming [3731]
AA/A
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
SMSC (2) [O-MB-AA-B-17]
AA/A
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Peach King (2 - West) [O-B-AA-C-20]
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AA/A
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewe AE
7:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors AE
Vale (2) [3638]
AA/A
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
8:10 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats CC
Dunnville [3737]
AA/A
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
8:00 AM
vs. Geauga Maple Leafs 208
Northtown Rink 1
AE
Atom AE
1:30 PM
vs. North Pittsburgh Wildcats 465
Northtown Rink 1
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
AE
Major Peewe AE
7:40 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial) [O-MM-AA-C-14]
AA/A
Midget AA
8:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-M-AA-B-1]
AE
Major Peewe AE
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AE
Little Bulldogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
12:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
AE
Minor Peewee AE
12:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [O-MP-AE1-B-6]
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
1:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces 1
Fleming [1517]
AA/A
Minor Midget A
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
1:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-A-AA-A-3]
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
1:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
SMSC (2) [O-MP-AA-B-18]
AA/A
Peewee A
2:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
AA/A
Midget A
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Goulding Park Rangers
Cornerstore Heinrich Arena
AA/A
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-P-AA-B-8]
AA/A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-MB-AA-B-9]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
5:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [O-MA-AA-B-14]
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
AE
Major Bantam AE
6:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers AE
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-MM-AA-C-1]
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
AE - Atom AE - Gene Harrington Winter Classic
AE - Minor Bantam AE - Buffalo Tournament
AA/A - Minor Atom A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Atom A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Minor Peewee A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Peewee A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Minor Bantam A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Bantam A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Minor Midget A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Midget A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AE - Atom AE - NDHL Preliminary Qualifying Tournament
AE - Major Peewe AE - NDHL Preliminary Qualifying Tournament
AE - Major Bantam AE - NDHL Preliminary Qualifying Tournament
AA/A
Novice A
12:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
1:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces 1
AA/A
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
AA/A
Novice AA
1:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
2:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
AE
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
3:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
AA/A
Bantam AA
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-B-AA-C-7]
AA/A
Atom A
4:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
AA/A
Midget A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
AA/A
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-A-AA-A-2]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewe AE
7:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers AE
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewe AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-MP-AA-B-11]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Merritton Arena [O-MP-AE1-B-9]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MA-AA-B-10]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MB-AA-B-12]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Merritton Arena [O-MB-AE1-B-5]
AA/A
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Major Peewe AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Smithville [O-MA-AA-B-19]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [O-MB-AE1-B-9]
AA/A
Peewee AA
7:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
Oakville [O-P-AA-B-18]
AA/A
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (C) [O-MM-AA-C-10]
AA/A
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
6:25 PM
@ Brampton 45s
South Fletcher (2) [O-MP-AE1-B-3]
AA/A
Novice AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AE
Little Bulldogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
12:00 PM
vs. AA/A - Minor Novice Select #1
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Meridian Centre [O-MP-AA-B-12]
AA/A
Peewee AA
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Meridian Centre [O-P-AA-B-6]
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (A) [O-MM-AA-C-8]
AE
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Merritton Arena [O-MP-AE1-B-8]
AA/A
Midget AA
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Meridian Centre [O-M-AA-B-10]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Merritton Arena [O-MB-AE1-B-3]
AA/A
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-B-AA-C-13]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
AA/A - Minor Atom A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Atom A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Minor Peewee A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Peewee A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Minor Bantam A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Bantam A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Minor Midget A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AA/A - Midget A - NDHL OMHA Qualifying Weekend
AE - Atom AE - NDHL Preliminary Qualifying Tournament
AE - Major Peewe AE - NDHL Preliminary Qualifying Tournament
AE - Major Bantam AE - NDHL Preliminary Qualifying Tournament
AA/A
Novice A
11:45 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
AE
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-A-AA-A-1]
AA/A
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Seymour-Hannah (4) [O-B-AA-C-5]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:25 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (A) [O-MB-AE1-B-6]
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-MM-AA-C-2]
AA/A
Novice AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AE
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Merritton Arena [O-MP-AE1-B-7]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
7:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MA-AA-B-12]
AA/A
Peewee AA
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [O-P-AA-B-16]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Merritton Arena [O-MB-AE1-B-2]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MB-AA-B-11]
AA/A
Minor Novice Select #2
6:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
AA/A
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Seymour-Hannah (3) [O-M-AA-B-12]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Seymour-Hannah (3) [O-MP-AA-B-10]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial) [O-MB-AA-B-13]
AE
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks White
Memorial [O-MB-AE1-B-10]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AE
Little Bulldogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
12:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
SMSC (2) [TC-MAB-B19]
AA/A
Novice AA
2:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 2:17 AM