Organization Calendar (Garden City Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 18, 2018-Mar 10, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24
AE - PeeWee AE - Annual Philly Trip
AE - Bantam AE - Annual Philly Trip
AA/A - Tyke 2 - Northumberland Tournament
AA/A
Atom AA
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
12:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Meridian Centre [TC-MAB-B-7]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
1:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Meridian Centre [O-MP-A-Q1-2]
AA/A
Midget A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget AA
3:25 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (2) [O-M-AA-Q2-3]
AA/A
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 2
4:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
AA/A
Atom A
4:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom A
5:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves AE
Centennial [m Atom-C- 72]
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
5:45 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Peach King (2 - West) [m BT - A-07]
AA/A
PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
River Oaks (A) [TC-PB-B-17]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
AE
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Appleby (1) [TC-MPB-A-1]
AA/A
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TC-BB-B-9]
AA/A
PeeWee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [TC-NB-A-18]
AA/A
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TC-AB-B-9]
AE
PeeWee AE
7:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
Merritton Arena [m-PW-B -72]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MB-AA-Q2-4]
AA/A
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Seymour-Hannah (1) [m M -B -16]
AE
Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Merritton Arena [m BT - A-06]
AA/A
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [m Atom-C- 76]
AA/A
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [O-MM-AA-Q2-3]
AA/A
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
AA/A
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-MM-AA-Q2-4]
AA/A
Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Seymour-Hannah (4) [Atom -B-20]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [O-MP-A-Q1-3]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Timken (STMHA) [O-B-AE2-Q1-2]
AE
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AE
PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
AE
Little Bulldogs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
11:30 AM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
St. Thomas Memorial [O-B-AE2-Q1-4]
AA/A
Atom AA
12:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Meridian Centre [TC-AB-B-8]
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
1:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
Meridian Centre [m BT - A-01]
AE
PeeWee AE
1:50 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [m-PW-B -74]
AA/A
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons 1
WERC (2) [TCT4-B-3]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
3:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [TC-MPB-A-18]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
4:40 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [O-MP-A-Q1-4]
AA/A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
Bill Burgoyne Arena [m Atom-C- 77]
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
5:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [O-MM-AA-Q2-5]
AA/A
PeeWee A
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
AA/A - Tyke 2 - Northumberland Tournament
AA/A
Bantam A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam AA
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee AA
1:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TC-PB-B-14]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
2:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [TC-MAB-B-1]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
4:20 PM
@ Riverside Rangers
WFCU (AM 800) [O-MP-A-Q1-5]
AA/A
Novice AA
5:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (1 - ES Fox) [TC-NB-A-5]
AA/A
Minor Midget A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-B-AE2-Q1-5]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
7:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
Joshua Creek (Red) [O-MB-AA-Q2-5]
AA/A
Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA/A
Midget A
8:20 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Peach King (1 - East) [Midget - A- 07]
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Gale (4 - Centennial) [m BT - A-02]
AA/A
Novice AA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (2 - Lifetime) [NOV - P - C 30]
AA/A
Tyke 1
6:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder 2
AE
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TC-MPB-A-4]
AA/A
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
Seymour-Hannah (3) [m M -B -22]
AA/A
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Seymour-Hannah (4) [TC-BB-B-8]
AE
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
8:10 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Wainfleet [BT- B -21]
AA/A
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Seymour-Hannah (1) [O-MM-AA-Q2-6]
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AE
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Chippawa [m-PW-B -75]
AE
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Merritton Arena [m-Atom-B-68]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MP-A-Q1-6]
AA/A
Bantam AA
7:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Joshua Creek (Red) [TC-BB-B-16]
AE
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Timken (STMHA) [O-B-AE2-Q1-6]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Bill Burgoyne Arena [O-MB-AA-Q2-6]
AE
Bantam AE
8:40 PM
vs. AA/A - Minor Bantam A
Merritton Arena [m BT - A-09]
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
AA/A
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
@ Lincoln Blades Minor
Fleming [m M -B -23]
AE
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Peach King (2 - West) [m BT - A-04]
AA/A
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee A
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
5:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Seymour-Hannah (4) [NOV - P - C 32]
AA/A
Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Seymour-Hannah (4) [Atom -B-22]
AA/A
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TC-BB-B-15]
AA/A
Atom AA
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Seymour-Hannah (3) [TC-AB-B-7]
AE
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AE
PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
AE
Little Bulldogs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
11:30 AM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [NOV - P - C 33]
AA/A
Tyke 2
12:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
AA/A
Tyke 1
1:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder 2
Acton (B) [TCT4-B-5]
AA/A
Novice AA
2:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Seymour-Hannah (4) [TC-NB-A-2]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
4:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Seymour-Hannah (4) [TC-MPB-A-6]
AA/A
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Bill Burgoyne Arena [m Atom-C- 80]
AA/A
PeeWee AA
5:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Seymour-Hannah (4) [TC-PB-B-15]
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. AE - Bantam AE
Bill Burgoyne Arena [m BT - A-11]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
AA/A
Tyke 2
11:40 AM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [545]
AE
Atom AE
2:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers AE
Glanbrook [m-Atom-B-71]
AA/A
Tyke 1
2:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 1
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
2:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Joshua Creek (Red) [TC-MBB-A-12]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
3:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (4) [TC-MAB-B-9]
AA/A
Minor Midget A
5:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [m M -B -19]
AA/A
Atom AA
5:15 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [TC-AB-B-18]
AA/A
PeeWee A
5:45 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
AA/A
PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Jim Archdekin [TC-PB-B-2]
AA/A
Midget A
7:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Jaycee) [Midget - A- 12]
AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice AA
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [TC-NB-A-15]
AE
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
Seymour-Hannah (3) [m M -B -26]
AE
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
Gale (2 - Lifetime) [m BT - A-12]
AE
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [TC-AB-B-15]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TC-MPB-A-5]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Bill Burgoyne Arena [TC-MAB-B-8]
AE
PeeWee AE
7:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
Merritton Arena [m-PW-B -80]
AA/A
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [TC-MBB-A-8]
AA/A
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Tyke 2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Seymour-Hannah (1) [NOV - P - C 28]
AA/A
PeeWee A
7:15 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Welland (Main) [PW- A- 14]
AA/A
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
AA/A
Midget A
8:15 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [Midget - A- 15]
AA/A
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA/A
PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TC-PB-B-13]
AA/A
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Carlisle [TC-MAB-B-6]
AA/A
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Joshua Creek (Red) [TC-MPB-A-8]
AE
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AE
PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
AE
Little Bulldogs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
AE
Bantam AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
BHI
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 11:07 AM