Calendar (Garden City Minor Hockey)

PrintCalendar
<< PrevJan 22, 2023-Feb 11, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U10 AA - Oakville Rangers Winter Classic
U9 MD - Belle River Tournament
U14 BB - Oshawa Cup
U11 A - New Hamburg Tournament
U12 A - West London Competitive Tournament
U13 A - West Niagara Tournament
U10 A - Doug Robinson Memorial Tournament
U15 BB - Doug Robinson Tournament
U16 A - West Niagara Tournament
Little Falcons (2015, 2016)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Development
U18 A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U12 AA
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
U15 AA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U16 AA
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
U12 A
11:30 AM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
U13 BB
4:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
U15 BB
5:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U16 A
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
U15 A
7:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [7071]
U13 AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U11 AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
U15 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U14 AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
U16 AA
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
U18 AA
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U12 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U13 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U9 MD
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U14 BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U14 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U10 AA
7:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U13 BB
7:15 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U13 AA
7:40 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U16 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U11 AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 BB
7:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
U11 A
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
U18 AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U13 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Little Falcons (2015, 2016)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
U10 AA & U11 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
True Stride Development
All Teams
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie Clinic U13 to U18
U14 BB & U15 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
True Stride Development
U15 AA & U16 A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
True Stride Development
U14 BB
7:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder Red
MMSP (Alcott) [HU14-155]
U14 AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
U13 A
8:00 AM
vs. Dundas Blues
Grimsby Peach King West Pad
U12 A
10:10 AM
@ Humber Valley Sharks
Earl Nichols Arena [26]
U12 A
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Western Fair Sports Centre [77]
U13 BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U11 A
6:15 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U14 A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U13 AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 AA
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U13 A
7:40 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Grimsby Peach King East Pad
U18 A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Junior Bulldogs (2017, 2018)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Hockey School
U13 BB
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U12 A
12:30 PM
vs. Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
Western Fair Sports Centre [158]
U11 AA
1:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [BU11-195]
U12 AA
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
U10 AA
1:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Trafalgar Park [BU10-175]
U14 AA
2:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [BU14-185]
U18 AA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U13 AA
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
U15 AA
4:10 PM
@ Brampton 45s
U13 A
4:10 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Grimsby Peach King West Pad
U15 A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U14 BB
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder White
U18 A
5:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
U12 A
6:25 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Western Fair Sports Centre [211]
U14 A
6:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
U16 AA
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [BU16-200]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
U12 A - West London Competitive Tournament
U13 A - West Niagara Tournament
U10 A - Doug Robinson Memorial Tournament
U15 BB - Doug Robinson Tournament
U16 A - West Niagara Tournament
U9 MD - Niagara Falls Breakaway Challenge
U11 AA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Little Falcons (2015, 2016)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Development
U14 BB
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U13 A
10:20 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Grimsby Peach King East Pad
U15 AA
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
U13 BB
11:00 AM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U18 AA
1:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
Trafalgar Park [BU18-210]
U9 MD
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U12 AA
4:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
U13 AA
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
U14 A
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
U14 BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U10 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U10 A
6:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [2083]
U11 A
6:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers
U11 AA
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U14 AA
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [BU14-190]
U16 AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
U15 AA
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
U18 A
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U13 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U12 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U9 MD
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
U13 BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14 A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U18 AA
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Chippawa [BU18-218]
U10 AA
7:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
U16 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 AA
8:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Central [BU16-188]
U14 AA
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
U13 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U11 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U14 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14 BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U15 A
7:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U18 A
8:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
U15 AA
8:40 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B) [BU15-237]
U15 BB
9:15 PM
@ Haldimand River Kings
Dunnville [7539]
U13 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U11 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U10 AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Little Falcons (2015, 2016)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
U13 AA & U14 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
True Stride Development
All Teams
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie Clinic U8 to U12
U14 AA & U16 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
True Stride Development
U16 AA & U16 A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
True Stride Development
U14 BB
7:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
U12 AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U15 BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
U15 AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U16 A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U13 BB
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
U11 AA
6:40 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B) [BU11-212]
U13 A
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
Junior Bulldogs (2017, 2018)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Hockey School
U10 A
12:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U12 A
1:15 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U14 A
2:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
U18 AA
4:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [BU18-231]
U16 AA
7:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [BU16-217]
U15 A
7:25 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Glanbrook [7049]
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
U9 MD - Niagara Falls Breakaway Challenge
Little Falcons (2015, 2016)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Development
U14 AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 AA
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
U11 A
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U13 A
11:30 AM
vs. Welland Tigers
U15 BB
1:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
U10 AA
1:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Smithville [BU10-177]
U14 BB
2:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [HU14-164]
U13 AA
3:35 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [BU13-209]
U10 A
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
U12 A
5:00 PM
@ Haldimand River Kings
Cayuga [4033]
U12 AA
5:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [BU12-175]
U15 AA
5:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
U18 A
7:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces A
U16 A
9:00 PM
@ Haldimand River Kings
Cayuga [8118]
U14 BB
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U11 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U10 AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U10 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14 AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U11 AA
6:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [BU11-176]
U14 A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U13 BB
7:15 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [5570]
U12 A
7:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers
U16 AA
8:15 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U13 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U13 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U9 MD
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
U14 A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U16 A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U16 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U12 AA
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
U15 AA
7:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [BU15-234]
U14 BB
8:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [HU14-180]
U14 AA
8:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U18 A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U9 MD
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U13 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U10 AA
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [BU10-191]
U15 A
7:15 PM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U14 AA
7:45 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Nelson [BU14-205]
U18 A
8:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces A
U16 AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U13 A
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U10 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U12 A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Little Falcons (2015, 2016)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
U10 AA & U11 AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
True Stride Development
All Teams
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Goalie Clinic U13 to U18
U12 AA & U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
True Stride Development
U16 A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U14 A & U15 A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
True Stride Development
U15 AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
U14 BB
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
U16 AA
8:15 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Central [BU16-162]
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
U12 AA
6:15 AM-7:15 AM
Practice
U13 BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U11 A
6:15 PM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U15 AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 A
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
U15 BB
7:45 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors C
U14 BB
8:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [HU14-143]
Junior Bulldogs (2017, 2018)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Hockey School
U12 A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U15 BB
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
U9 MD
11:10 AM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
U14 AA
12:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
U15 A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
U11 AA
1:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
U16 A
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
U11 A
2:45 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U13 A
4:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
U18 A
5:00 PM
@ Haldimand River Kings
U10 AA
5:00 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B) [BU10-141]
U14 A
5:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
U10 A
6:10 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Glanbrook [2096]
U16 AA
6:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [BU16-221]
U13 AA
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [BU13-213]
Printed from gcmha.ca on Saturday, January 28, 2023 at 2:10 PM