Schedule & Results (Garden City Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Apr 30 20186:15 PMAA/AAtom AANiagara Falls FlyersGale Centre (Centenial)
Sep 25 20186:00 PMAA/ANovice ANOTL WolvesNOLT MCU
Oct 03 20189:00 PMAA/AMinor Midget APelham PanthersMeridian Community Centre Duliban Arena
Oct 04 20188:15 PMAA/AMinor Midget APelham PanthersSeymour-Hannah (4)
Jan 13 201912:00 PMAA/APeeWee APDM Sainte-Agathe Meridian Centre
2697Jan 13 20195:10 PMAEAtom AEPort Colborne Sailors AEVale (1)
A-AE2-B 3Jan 20 20195:00 PMAEAtom AEGrimsby Kings AESeymour-Hannah (1)
2711Jan 22 20196:00 PMAEAtom AENiagara Falls Flyers MinorMerritton Arena
P-PAE2-C-4Jan 22 20196:30 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-A-AA-A-11Jan 22 20197:00 PMAA/AAtom AABrampton 45sSeymour-Hannah (1)
2712Jan 22 20197:10 PMAA/AMinor Atom ADunnville Mudcats AEDunnville
P-PAE2-D-0Jan 22 20197:30 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs RedStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
O-MP-AA-B-3Jan 22 20197:45 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AAHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
3727Jan 22 20198:15 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs BluePeewee AE Bulldogs RedMerritton Arena
4146Jan 23 20197:30 PMAA/ABantam ALincoln BladesGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
5139Jan 23 20198:10 PMAA/AMidget ANOTL WolvesMeridian
5642Jan 23 20198:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AGrimsby Kings MinorPeach King (2 - West)
4503Jan 23 20198:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AThorold Blackhawks AEThorold (Frank Doherty)
O-MA-AA-B-6Jan 24 20197:15 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-P-AA-C-10Jan 24 20197:30 PMAA/APeeWee AAGuelph GryphonsSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-MB-AA-B-8Jan 24 20197:45 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AACaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
P-PAE2-D-0Jan 24 20198:00 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs RedStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
3720Jan 24 20198:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AStoney Creek Warriors MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
1149Jan 25 20195:55 PMAA/ANovice AFort Erie MeteorsSeymour-Hannah (4)
4685Jan 25 20197:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AGrimsby Kings MinorSeymour-Hannah (4)
O-P-AA-C-14Jan 25 20197:45 PMAA/APeeWee AABrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-A-AA-A-7Jan 26 201912:00 PMAA/AAtom AABrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
O-M-AA-C-8Jan 26 201912:15 PMAA/AMidget AAHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
1152Jan 26 201912:20 PMAA/ANovice APelham PanthersMeridian CC (1)
2715Jan 26 20191:50 PMAA/AMinor Atom APelham Panthers AEMeridian CC (2)
O-MA-AA-B-2Jan 26 20192:15 PMAA/AMinor Atom AABrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
2717Jan 26 20193:15 PMAEAtom AEStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
3126Jan 26 20193:30 PMAA/APeeWee AGrimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
O-NWAA-S2-2Jan 26 20195:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersBill Burgoyne Arena
3731Jan 26 20196:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee ANOTL Wolves AEBill Burgoyne Arena
5633Jan 26 20196:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AFort Erie Meteors AECrystal Ridge
O-MP-AA-B-10Jan 26 20196:45 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AACaledon HawksSeymour-Hannah (4)
O-B-AA-A-6Jan 26 20196:45 PMAA/ABantam AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-MB-AA-B-11Jan 26 20197:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AACaledon HawksSeymour-Hannah (3)
P-PAE2-C-1Jan 26 20197:30 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesBill Burgoyne Arena
4153Jan 26 20198:30 PMAA/ABantam ANOTL WolvesSeymour-Hannah (3)
A-AE2-B 6Jan 27 201912:30 PMAEAtom AEGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (1 - East)
1179Jan 27 201912:30 PMAA/ANovice AWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
O-P-AA-C-8Jan 27 20192:30 PMAA/APeeWee AABurlington Eagles BlueSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-MP-AA-B-8Jan 27 20193:30 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AACaledon HawksMayfield
P-PAE2-C-5Jan 27 20193:30 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
3152Jan 27 20193:45 PMAA/APeeWee AGrimsby KingsSeymour-Hannah (1)
3733Jan 27 20194:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AStoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
O-A-AA-A-9Jan 27 20196:00 PMAA/AAtom AACaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
A-AE2-B 5Jan 28 20196:00 PMAEAtom AEGrimsby Kings AEMerritton Arena
2146Jan 28 20196:50 PMAA/AAtom AWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
2736Jan 28 20197:10 PMAA/AMinor Atom ADunnville Mudcats CCDunnville
2726Jan 29 20196:10 PMAEAtom AEGlanbrook Rangers MinorGlanbrook
O-MP-AA-B-5Jan 29 20197:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AANiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
P-PAE2-D-0Jan 29 20197:10 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs RedStoney Creek Warriors AEMerritton Arena
O-MB-AA-B-12Jan 29 20197:40 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AAOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
3737Jan 29 20198:15 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs BlueStoney Creek Warriors AEMerritton Arena
P-PAE2-C-2Jan 29 20198:15 PMAEPeewee AE Bulldogs BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesMerritton Arena
O-NWAA-S2-3Jan 30 20195:45 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersGale (2 - Lifetime)
2685Jan 30 20197:15 PMAEAtom AELincoln Blades AEFleming
O-P-AA-C-11Jan 30 20197:45 PMAA/APeeWee AAGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MA-AA-B-8Jan 31 20197:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAMilton WinterhawksBill Burgoyne Arena
O-MB-AA-B-7Jan 31 20197:40 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AABrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-MM-AA-B-8Jan 31 20198:00 PMAA/AMinor Midget AAOrangeville FlyersSeymour-Hannah (3)
O-M-AA-C-9Jan 31 20198:45 PMAA/AMidget AAHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-B-AA-A-3Feb 02 20195:40 PMAA/ABantam AAOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MM-AA-B-3Feb 02 20196:45 PMAA/AMinor Midget AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-NWAA-S2-4Feb 04 20196:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-MB-AA-B-9Feb 04 20198:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AABrampton 45sSeymour-Hannah (4)
O-MM-AA-B-5Feb 04 20198:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AAFlamborough SabresSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-M-AA-C-6Feb 04 20198:30 PMAA/AMidget AAFlamborough SabresSeymour-Hannah (3)
O-MA-AA-B-9Feb 05 20197:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAFlamborough SabresBill Burgoyne Arena
O-A-AA-A-12Feb 05 20197:00 PMAA/AAtom AABurlington Eagles GoldSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-MP-AA-B-2Feb 06 20197:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-P-AA-C-18Feb 07 20197:00 PMAA/APeeWee AABrampton 45sSeymour-Hannah (1)
O-B-AA-A-8Feb 07 20198:30 PMAA/ABantam AAFlamborough SabresSeymour-Hannah (1)
5141Feb 07 20199:15 PMAA/AMidget ADunnville MudcatsDunnville
O-NWAA-S2-5Feb 08 20197:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
TCP-MPB-B-10Feb 09 20195:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-NWAA-S2-6Feb 11 20196:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (1)
TCP-AB-A-1Feb 12 20197:00 PMAA/AAtom AABurlington Eagles BlueCentral
O-NWAA-S2-7Feb 15 20197:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
TCP-NB-B-5Feb 16 20195:30 PMAA/ANovice AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-NWAA-S2-8Feb 18 20196:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (1)
TCP-MBB-B-11Feb 18 20197:40 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AAMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TCP-PB-B-13Mar 04 20197:15 PMAA/APeeWee AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Tuesday, January 22, 2019 at 7:22 AM