Schedule & Results (Garden City Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Aug 29 20175:15 PMAA/ATyke 1Niagara Falls FlyersGale Centre (Centenial)
Aug 30 20178:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AANiagara Falls FlyersGale Centre (Centenial)
Sep 11 20178:00 PMAA/ABantam AABurlington Eagles BlueAppleby Arena
Sep 12 20176:00 PMAA/AAtom AANOTL WolvesMeridian Centre
Sep 13 20175:00 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersGale Centre (Centenial)
Sep 17 20175:45 PMAEBantam AEFort Erie AELeisureplex
Sep 23 201712:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAPittsburgh Jr. VengeanceAlpha Ice Complex
Sep 23 20173:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AASteel City Ice RenegadesAlpha Ice Complex
Sep 24 201710:00 AMAA/AMinor Atom AAPittsburgh Jr. VengeanceAlpha Ice Complex
Sep 24 20172:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAButler Valley Ice DawgsAlpha Ice Complex
Sep 26 20178:30 PMAEBantam AEFort Erie AEMerritton Arena
BB463Oct 02 20177:00 PMAA/ABantam AAMilton WinterhawksSeymour-Hannah (1)
Oct 14 20175:00 PMAA/AAtom AAGrimsby Peach KingsRidley College
5046Nov 19 20177:30 PMAA/AMidget AFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
2619Dec 12 20176:10 PMAEAtom AEDunnville MudcatsMerritton Arena
4106Dec 14 20178:30 PMAA/ABantam APort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
2622Dec 15 20177:10 PMAA/AMinor Atom AWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
Dec 15 20177:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget ALincoln BladesFleming Memorial Arena
2627Dec 16 20175:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AGlanbrook Rangers MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
3622Dec 16 20176:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee ADunnville MudcatsBill Burgoyne Arena
TS1462Dec 16 20176:15 PMAA/ATyke 1Caledon HawksGarden City (Rex Stimers)
520Dec 17 201712:15 PMAA/ATyke 2Glanbrook RangersGarden City (Rex Stimers)
NB471Dec 17 20171:00 PMAA/ANovice AACaledon HawksSeymour-Hannah (4)
3623Dec 17 20172:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AGlanbrook Rangers AEGlanbrook
MPB467Dec 17 20172:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AABrampton 45sSeymour-Hannah (4)
TS1208Dec 17 20174:00 PMAA/ATyke 1Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
PB813Dec 17 20174:20 PMAA/APeeWee AAOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
2629Dec 17 20174:30 PMAEAtom AELincoln Blades AEFleming
3101- ODec 17 20175:45 PMAA/APeeWee AGrimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
AB307Dec 17 20176:15 PMAA/AAtom AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
MBB313Dec 17 20177:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
4633Dec 18 20177:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AGrimsby Kings MinorPeach King (1 - East)
BB474Dec 18 20177:30 PMAA/ABantam AAHalton Hills ThunderSeymour-Hannah (3)
4110- ODec 18 20177:40 PMAA/ABantam AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
PB334Dec 18 20177:45 PMAA/APeeWee AAHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
MMB472Dec 18 20178:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AAFlamborough SabresSeymour-Hannah (1)
MB491Dec 18 20179:00 PMAA/AMidget AAMilton WinterhawksSeymour-Hannah (3)
5684Dec 18 20179:00 PMAA/AMinor Midget AGrimsby Kings MinorPeach King (2 - West)
2631Dec 19 20176:10 PMAEAtom AEFort Erie Meteors AEMerritton Arena
AB474Dec 19 20177:00 PMAA/AAtom AAStoney Creek WarriorsSeymour-Hannah (1)
MAB474Dec 19 20177:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAOakville RangersBill Burgoyne Arena
3627Dec 19 20177:20 PMAEPeeWee AELincoln Blades AEMerritton Arena
MBB474Dec 19 20178:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AAGlanbrook RangersBill Burgoyne Arena
4591Dec 19 20178:40 PMAEBantam AEGlanbrook Rangers AEMerritton Arena
MB411Dec 19 20179:00 PMAA/AMidget AAOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
MAB314Dec 20 20176:30 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
2693Dec 20 20176:45 PMAA/AMinor Atom APelham Panthers AESeymour-Hannah (4)
3628Dec 20 20177:10 PMAEPeeWee AEGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
3108Dec 20 20177:20 PMAA/APeeWee AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
4114- ODec 20 20177:30 PMAA/ABantam AGrimsby KingsGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
5085Dec 20 20179:00 PMAA/AMidget ALincoln BladesGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
NB394Dec 21 20176:30 PMAA/ANovice AAMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
MMB832Dec 21 20178:00 PMAA/AMinor Midget AABurlington Eagles GoldCentral
MB330Dec 21 20179:00 PMAA/AMidget AAHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
5655Dec 21 20179:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
1113Dec 22 20175:55 PMAA/ANovice ADunnville MudcatsSeymour-Hannah (4)
2120Dec 22 20177:00 PMAA/AAtom AWelland TigersSeymour-Hannah (4)
4594Dec 22 20177:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
2634Dec 22 20177:10 PMAEAtom AEWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
BB834Dec 22 20178:00 PMAA/ABantam AABurlington Eagles GoldMainway (A)
3625Dec 23 201711:00 AMAEPeeWee AENOTL Wolves AEMeridian
AB354Dec 23 201712:15 PMAA/AAtom AAGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TS1346Dec 23 20172:30 PMAA/ATyke 1Guelph GryphonsWERC (1)
2638Dec 23 20173:30 PMAA/AMinor Atom ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
1120- ODec 23 20174:00 PMAA/ANovice AGrimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
NB474Dec 23 20174:45 PMAA/ANovice AANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (4)
2168Dec 23 20175:00 PMAA/AAtom AGrimsby KingsBill Burgoyne Arena
3109- ODec 23 20175:00 PMAA/APeeWee AGlanbrook RangersGlanbrook
MPB474Dec 23 20176:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AAFlamborough SabresSeymour-Hannah (4)
3635Dec 23 20176:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AWest Lincoln WrathBill Burgoyne Arena
MBB485Dec 23 20177:00 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AAStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
PB474Dec 23 20177:15 PMAA/APeeWee AAOakville Rangers RedSeymour-Hannah (4)
Dec 30 20171:00 PMAA/ATyke 1Oakville Rangers Tyke 2Glen Abbey Community Centre
MPB472Jan 02 20187:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AABurlington Eagles GoldSeymour-Hannah (1)
MBB467Jan 02 20188:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AABurlington Eagles GoldBill Burgoyne Arena
MMB313Jan 02 20188:45 PMAA/AMinor Midget AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
NB313Jan 03 20186:30 PMAA/ANovice AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
2684Jan 04 20186:30 PMAA/AMinor Atom APelham Panthers AEPelham
MAB464Jan 04 20187:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAMilton WinterhawksGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
BB465Jan 04 20188:30 PMAA/ABantam AANiagara Falls FlyersGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
MB203Jan 04 20189:00 PMAA/AMidget AACaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
1121Jan 05 20185:55 PMAA/ANovice AWelland TigersSeymour-Hannah (4)
2124Jan 05 20187:00 PMAA/AAtom AThorold BlackhawksSeymour-Hannah (4)
PB472Jan 05 20187:30 PMAA/APeeWee AACaledon HawksSeymour-Hannah (1)
521Jan 06 201811:00 AMAA/ATyke 2Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
3643Jan 06 201812:10 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee ANOTL Wolves AEMeridian
MAB610Jan 06 20181:30 PMAA/AMinor Atom AANiagara Falls FlyersGale (2 - Lifetime)
MBB463Jan 06 20183:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AAHalton Hills ThunderSeymour-Hannah (1)
NB191Jan 06 20184:15 PMAA/ANovice AABurlington EaglesCentral
2643Jan 06 20185:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AGlanbrook Rangers AEBill Burgoyne Arena
MB429Jan 06 20185:00 PMAA/AMidget AAOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
3112Jan 06 20186:00 PMAA/APeeWee ANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (3)
2030- OJan 06 20186:15 PMAA/AAtom AGrimsby KingsBill Burgoyne Arena
4600Jan 06 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AGlanbrook Rangers AEBill Burgoyne Arena
5680Jan 06 20188:00 PMAA/AMinor Midget APelham Panthers AEPelham
2645Jan 07 201811:40 AMAEAtom AEGlanbrook Rangers AEGlanbrook
MPB414Jan 07 201812:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AAOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
PB464Jan 07 20182:00 PMAA/APeeWee AABurlington Eagles GoldSeymour-Hannah (1)
AB491Jan 07 20183:00 PMAA/AAtom AAStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
MAB467Jan 07 20184:30 PMAA/AMinor Atom AAStoney Creek WarriorsSeymour-Hannah (1)
MB392Jan 07 20189:00 PMAA/AMidget AAMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
5916Jan 08 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget APort Colborne SailorsSeymour-Hannah (3)
BB472Jan 08 20187:45 PMAA/ABantam AAFlamborough SabresSeymour-Hannah (4)
MMB473Jan 08 20188:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AABurlington Eagles GoldSeymour-Hannah (1)
2648Jan 09 20186:10 PMAEAtom AELincoln Blades AEMerritton Arena
3645Jan 09 20187:20 PMAEPeeWee AEMinor PeeWee AMerritton Arena
4602Jan 09 20188:40 PMAEBantam AENiagara Falls Flyers MinorMerritton Arena
2650Jan 10 20186:00 PMAEAtom AEGrimsby Kings AEPeach King (2 - West)
4125Jan 10 20187:30 PMAA/ABantam AGlanbrook RangersGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
4603Jan 10 20187:50 PMAEBantam AEPelham Panthers AEPelham
5096Jan 10 20189:00 PMAA/AMidget AGlanbrook RangersGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
1131Jan 12 20185:55 PMAA/ANovice ALincoln BladesSeymour-Hannah (4)
2132Jan 12 20187:00 PMAA/AAtom AGlanbrook RangersSeymour-Hannah (4)
3648Jan 12 20188:20 PMAEPeeWee AEWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
524Jan 13 20185:00 PMAA/ATyke 2Grimsby KingsBill Burgoyne Arena
3123Jan 13 20186:00 PMAA/APeeWee APort Colborne SailorsSeymour-Hannah (3)
3651Jan 13 20186:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
4607Jan 13 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AGrimsby Kings MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
4608Jan 14 20183:20 PMAEBantam AEGlanbrook Rangers AEGlanbrook
3653Jan 14 20187:10 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee ALincoln Blades AEFleming
4616Jan 14 20188:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
1180Jan 15 20186:10 PMAA/ANovice AGrimsby KingsSeymour-Hannah (1)
2681Jan 15 20186:40 PMAA/AMinor Atom AWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Youth)
3145- OJan 15 20186:45 PMAA/APeeWee AGlanbrook RangersSeymour-Hannah (4)
5698Jan 15 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AGrimsby Kings MinorSeymour-Hannah (3)
4132Jan 15 20187:40 PMAA/ABantam AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
2657Jan 16 20186:10 PMAEAtom AENiagara Falls Flyers MinorMerritton Arena
4610Jan 16 20188:40 PMAEBantam AEWest Lincoln WrathMerritton Arena
4134Jan 17 20187:30 PMAA/ABantam ANiagara Falls FlyersGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
5105Jan 17 20189:00 PMAA/AMidget AFort Erie MeteorsGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
3547Jan 19 20188:20 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
5705Jan 19 20188:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
525Jan 20 20182:20 PMAA/ATyke 2Welland TigersWelland (Youth)
2664Jan 20 20185:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom AGrimsby Kings MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
3131Jan 20 20186:00 PMAA/APeeWee AWelland TigersSeymour-Hannah (3)
3662Jan 20 20186:15 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AGrimsby Kings MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
4640Jan 20 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
4140Jan 21 20182:25 PMAA/ABantam AFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
2146Jan 21 20184:30 PMAA/AAtom AGrimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
3652Jan 21 20184:40 PMAEPeeWee AEGlanbrook Rangers MinorGlanbrook
527Jan 21 20185:00 PMAA/ATyke 2Welland TigersGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
3132Jan 21 20185:45 PMAA/APeeWee AGrimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
5708Jan 22 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget ALincoln Blades MinorSeymour-Hannah (3)
2669Jan 23 20187:10 PMAA/AMinor Atom ADunnville MudcatsDunnville
3666Jan 23 20187:20 PMAEPeeWee AEWelland Tigers MinorMerritton Arena
4619Jan 23 20188:40 PMAEBantam AEFort Erie Meteors AEMerritton Arena
4146Jan 24 20187:30 PMAA/ABantam ALincoln BladesGarden City (Jack Gatecliff)
5066Jan 24 20188:15 PMAA/AMidget ANOTL WolvesMeridian
2152Jan 25 20186:30 PMAA/AAtom APelham PanthersPelham
1147Jan 26 20185:55 PMAA/ANovice ANiagara Falls FlyersSeymour-Hannah (4)
2153Jan 26 20187:00 PMAA/AAtom ANOTL WolvesSeymour-Hannah (4)
3681Jan 26 20187:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee AWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
1148Jan 27 201811:30 AMAA/ANovice ADunnville MudcatsDunnville
2137Jan 27 20181:10 PMAA/AAtom AWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
3673Jan 27 20185:00 PMAA/AMinor PeeWee ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
3138Jan 27 20185:00 PMAA/APeeWee AGlanbrook RangersGlanbrook
2674Jan 27 20185:00 PMAA/AMinor Atom ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
4149Jan 27 20186:00 PMAA/ABantam AGrimsby KingsSeymour-Hannah (3)
5115Jan 27 20186:40 PMAA/AMidget AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
4624Jan 27 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AWelland Tigers MinorBill Burgoyne Arena
2676Jan 28 201811:40 AMAA/AMinor Atom AGlanbrook Rangers MinorGlanbrook
529Jan 28 201812:00 PMAA/ATyke 2Grimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
1154Jan 28 201812:00 PMAA/ANovice AFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
4626Jan 28 20183:40 PMAEBantam AEFort Erie Meteors AELeisureplex (Kinsmen)
5717Jan 29 20187:30 PMAA/AMinor Midget AGlanbrook Rangers MinorSeymour-Hannah (3)
2679Jan 30 20186:10 PMAEAtom AEGrimsby Kings MinorMerritton Arena
3676Jan 30 20187:20 PMAEPeeWee AEGrimsby Kings AEMerritton Arena
5913Jan 31 20188:15 PMAA/AMinor Midget ANOTL Wolves MinorMeridian
4630Feb 09 20183:35 PMAA/AMinor Bantam AFort Erie Meteors AELeisureplex (Kinsmen)
531Feb 10 20182:00 PMAA/ATyke 2Welland TigersSeymour-Hannah (3)
536Feb 12 20186:00 PMAA/ATyke 2Grimsby KingsPeach King (1 - East)
534Feb 13 20186:00 PMAA/ATyke 2Glanbrook RangersSeymour-Hannah (1)
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
BHI
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Sunday, December 17, 2017 at 8:29 AM