ESSO MEDAL RECIPIENTS, News (Garden City Minor Hockey)

News Article
News Article Image
Apr 17, 2020 | Gordie Scott | 2796 views
ESSO MEDAL RECIPIENTS
ESSO MEDAL RECIPIENTS

MOST DEDICATED OFFENCE

Mn. NOVICE SELECT 1 - COWEN POIRIER
Mn. NOVICE SELECT 2 - CARSON ALTON
NOVICE AA - GAVIN VASKO
NOVICE A - JACOB RADU
Mn. ATOM AA - JASON TAYLOR
Mn. ATOM A - RYAN KEATING
ATOM AA - BEN GROHWALD
ATOM A - RILEY GORDON
ATOM AE - KILLIAN GREENWAY
Mn. PEEWEE AA - COLTON SMITH
Mn. PEEWEE A - RHYS McADAM
Mn. PEEWEE AE - DANIEL BIANCHI
PEEWEE AA - BRANDON THOMPSON
PEEWEE A - ALEX TRIVIERI
PEEWEE AE - JHOVANNY ORELLANA
Mn. BANTAM AA - ZACH GILLESBY
Mn. BANTAM A - BRAEDON MOTA
Mn. BANTAM AE - SAM TONINI
BANTAM AA - SAMMY LOCKYER
BANTAM A - WILLEM SENDZIK
BANTAM AE - TRISTAN WARKENTINE
Mn. MIDGET AA - COLE PEARSON
Mn. MIDGET A - ADAM WEBER
MIDGET AA - BLAKE VENNERI
MIDGET A - LUCAS GAUDET

MOST DEDICATED DEFENCE

Mn. NOVICE SELECT 1 - BLAKELY VINC
Mn. NOVICE SELECT 2 - ELI WOEFL
NOVICE AA - LUCA CIPRIANO
NOVICE A - HUNTER JANZEN
Mn. ATOM AA - HAYDEN LABATT
Mn. ATOM A - OLIVER BOSAK
ATOM AA - TRENTON McARTHUR
ATOM A - EMERSON SALTER
ATOM AE - LUKAS RITCHIE
Mn. PEEWEE AA - PATRICK O’FARRELL
Mn. PEEWEE A - HENSLEY O’HARA
Mn. PEEWEE AE - MATTHEW ANTONIDES
PEEWEE AA - QUINLAN CLAIR
PEEWEE A - CAM MEPHAM
PEEWEE AE - SEAN KELLY
Mn. BANTAM AA - TOMMY GOODWIN
Mn.BANTAM A - CARTER DAYARAM
Mn. BANTAM AE - BOSTON LYNCH
BANTAM AA - JORDAN MARCONI
BANTAM A - NICK CONSTANTINI
BANTAM AE - BRYCEN BRITTAIN
Mn. MIDGET AA - TYE STEENHUIS
Mn. MIDGET A - DANIEL DEMONTIGNY
MIDGET AA - NOAH JESIK
MIDGET A - LUCAS SHOEBRIDGE

MOST IMPROVED

Mn. NOVICE SELECT 1 - MASON BOLIBRUCK
Mn. NOVICE SELECT 2 - BENOIT HOWE
NOVICE AA - TREVOR PALMER
NOVICE A - NOAH WALLACE
Mn. ATOM AA - KENNEDY BRODEUR
Mn. ATOM A - OWEN DEGRAW
ATOM AA - MASON ELLIOT
ATOM A - RICHARD JAYNES
ATOM AE - HUDSON GOLEFF
Mn. PEEWEE AA - ALEX CAIAZZA
Mn. PEEWEE A - LAKE McCARDLE
Mn. PEEWEE AE - MATTHEW MOSCATO
PEEWEE AA - ZACH JANSEN
PEEWEE A - BRODY CANNING
PEEWEE AE - JACOB JONES
Mn. BANTAM AA - NICK DIPIETRO
Mn. BANTAM A - RHYS LAGROTTERIA
Mn. BANTAM AE - KYLE DELUCA
BANTAM AA - BUCKY CREIGHTON
BANTAM A - KADEN JANE
BANTAM AE - KOEMAN ALTENBURG
Mn.MIDGET AA - JUSTIN KWINECKI
Mn. MIDGET A - MAX BARNOWSKI
MIDGET AA - QUINN McINTOSH
MIDGET A - MATTHEW MILLER

MOST SPORTSMANLIKE

Mn. NOVICE SELECT 1 - ALEX NITSOPOULOS
Mn. NOVICE SELECT 2 - LUCAS LAUNDRY
NOVICE AA - BRYSON DITILLIO
NOVICE A - EVAN McARTHUR
Mn. ATOM AA - LUCAS CAPORICCI
Mn. ATOM A - GRIFFIN RESNEY
ATOM AA - COLE McMANN
ATOM A - KEIRAN MOTA
ATOM AE - EVAN WILSON
Mn. PEEWEE AA - AIDEN JOHNSON
Mn. PEEWEE A - CHASE DAYARAM
Mn. PEEWEE AE - LUCAS BARNES
PEEWEE AA - NOAH BUDGELL
PEEWEE A - GARET MacPHERSON
PEEWEE AE - JACOB DEHAAN
Mn. BANTAM AA - HENRY COOTE
Mn. BANTAM A - CARTER BARTEL
Mn. BANTAM AE - FENWAY BRECKELS
BANTAM AA - KALEB CARTER
BANTAM A - BEN COCHRANE
BANTAM AE - CARTER SECORD
Mn. MIDGET AA - OWEN WHITE
Mn. MIDGET A - BEN ARMSTRONG
MIDGET AA - REID WOODCOCK
MIDGET A - NICO D’AMELIO