GCMHA Falcons (Garden City Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Cheryl Olsen on Thursday, March 16, 2017 (1376 views)
OMHA Championship Series - Major Bantam AA vs Markham Waxers - 3:00 pm at SP 1. Tri County Championship - Tyke 1 vs Oakville 5:30 pm at Ridley  Wear your Red & White and Cheer on our Falcons. Go Falcons Go!!!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select #2
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [2095]
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Minor Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select #2 & Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
True Stride Development
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA & Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
True Stride Development
Minor Peewee AA & Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
True Stride Development
Peewee AA
7:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
Oakville [PB289]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:40 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B) [MAB287]
Atom A
6:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Minor Bantam AA
7:55 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Morgan (B) [MBB292]
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select #2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Select #1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Peewee A
1:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Atom AA
2:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
SMSC (2) [AB262]
Peewee AA
3:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Bantam A
3:10 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Minor Midget A
6:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MMB145]
Peewee AA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select #1
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Minor Atom A
12:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Minor Peewee AA
1:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
Minor Novice Select #2
1:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Rangers
Novice AA
2:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from gcmha.ca on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 8:51 AM