GCMHA Falcons (Garden City Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Cheryl Olsen on Thursday, March 16, 2017 (1016 views)
OMHA Championship Series - Major Bantam AA vs Markham Waxers - 3:00 pm at SP 1. Tri County Championship - Tyke 1 vs Oakville 5:30 pm at Ridley  Wear your Red & White and Cheer on our Falcons. Go Falcons Go!!!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
AA/A - Minor Midget A - Falls Classic Tournament
PeeWee AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
3:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
Seymour-Hannah (3) [O-MPAA-Q1-2]
Minor Bantam AA
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:15 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Canlan Oakville (3) [TCP-NB-B-3]
Bantam AA
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TCP-MPB-B-14]
Atom A
7:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Minor Bantam A
7:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
Welland (Main) [m - BT - A - 03]
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Seymour-Hannah (3) [TCP-BB-B-4]
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TCP-MMB-G-2]
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TCP-MBB-B-11]
Novice AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TCP-AB-A-9]
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [m - M - -B 11]
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings AE
Peach King (2 - West) [m.A- -B- 21]
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Minor Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial) [TCP-MMB-G-3]
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Bantam AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
Ridley College [TCP-PB-B-17]
Novice AA
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Seymour-Hannah (1) [TCP-NB-B-12]
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Central [TCP-MAB-A-1]
Minor PeeWee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Seymour-Hannah (3) [TCP-MB-A-3]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from gcmha.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 2:42 AM