Record Details, Minor Atom AA, Atom, 2013-2014, AA/A (Garden City Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season143742950142102256328517654113
Playoff606072960607311201201460
Overall2031343679202162329440529668173
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche10013330305114031814
Brampton 45s101025101004202029
Burlington Eagles20114820201114031519
Caledon Hawks110042100133210175
Centre Wellington Fusion20201720203124040419
Flamborough Sabres1010261010052020211
Guelph Gryphons100133100122200255
Halton Hills Thunder20116711004331111010
Milton Winterhawks20202121010363030518
Oakville Rangers413061630303187160934
Orangeville Flyers20201930306185050727
Stoney Creek Warriors110021110021220042
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bill Burgoyne Arena101542238000000101542238
Brampton Memorial Arena000000101004101004
Central000000101003101003
Central Recreation Centre000000101018101018
Elora Arena000000101026101026
Fergus (A)000000101016101016
Garden City (Jack Gatecliff)202028000000202028
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020202122020212
Mayfield000000100133100133
Milton Sports Centre (Pad D)000000101036101036
Mold-Masters SportsPlex (Alcott)000000110043110043
Morgan (B)000000101035101035
Morgan Firestone Arena (Pad B)000000202026202026
North Wentworth Twin Arenas (Pad B)000000101005101005
River Oaks Recreation Centre (Pad B)000000101016101016
Seymour-Hannah (1)41305170000004130517
Seymour-Hannah (3)202019000000202019
Seymour-Hannah (4)211067000000211067
Stoney Creek Arena000000110021110021
Tony Rose (A)000000101015101015
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre (Pad A)000000101038101038
Tony Rose Memorial Sports Centre (Pad B)000000101025101025
West End Recreation Centre (Pad 1)000000100122100122
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Thursday, December 1, 2022 at 2:24 AM