Record Details, Minor PeeWee AA, PeeWee, 2016-2017, AA/A (Garden City Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season14761423414455404128111168275
Playoff7331192072501020145812940
Overall211092615421610550614216197111115
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche110020110021220041
Brampton 45s220070100122320192
Burlington Eagles Blue100122101035201157
Burlington Eagles Gold303051230304146060926
Caledon Hawks101012100122201134
Flamborough Sabres22001231100513300174
Guelph Gryphons2110572002444112911
Halton Hills Thunder2110492011244121613
Milton Winterhawks1010151010272020312
Niagara Falls Flyers110032211037321069
Oakville Rangers1010261010342020510
Orangeville Flyers220014033001535500293
Stoney Creek Warriors2011362020374031613
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder (Red)00000022001212200121
Appleby (1)00000020205132020513
Appleby (2)000000202026202026
Caledon East (1)000000100122100122
Carlisle000000110051110051
Gale (4 - Centennial)000000211037211037
Joshua Creek (Red)000000101034101034
MMSP (D)000000201124201124
Morgan (B)000000110021110021
MSC (D)000000101027101027
Saltfleet000000101023101023
Seymour-Hannah (1)7331181700000073311817
Seymour-Hannah (2)7241181900000072411819
Seymour-Hannah (3)22001120000002200112
Seymour-Hannah (4)5320141600000053201416
South Fletcher (1)000000100122100122
Stoney Creek000000101014101014
Tony Rose (A)000000110032110032
WERC (1)000000200244200244
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Saturday, August 20, 2022 at 1:46 AM