Record Details, PeeWee A, PeeWee, 2016-2017, AA/A (Garden City Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament138325421642021151912527536
Regular Season1465344331393151252715849558
Playoff6312181863211913126333731
Overall3317971167225167291535833169207125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amesbury Attack11001300000001100130
Applewood 000000110041110041
Aurora Tigers000000110031110031
Burlington Eagles 110021000000110021
Don Mills Mustangs110061000000110061
Dundas Blues110061000000110061
Dunnville110061000000110061
Fort Erie Meteors1100422200933300135
Glanbrook Rangers3030215513191481611129
Grimsby Kings301256321010562221511
Humberview Huskies220091000000220091
Leaside Flames101012000000101012
Lincoln Blades10013321011043102137
London Jr. Mustangs000000110010110010
Niagara Falls Flyers2101851100503201135
NOTL Wolves110040110032220072
Oakville Rangers000000101045101045
Pelham Panthers101013110053211066
Phantom Wolves100144000000100144
Port Colborne Sailors110010011001012200201
Port Perry Predators110031000000110031
Quinte West Hawks101035000000101035
Rochester Americans000000110072110072
Strathroy Rockets101014000000101014
Thorold Blackhawks2200412110644310105
Toronto Eagles100100000000100100
Welland Tigers5311211611003264112418
Woodstock 000000101026101026
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bill Burgoyne Arena41219140000004121914
Centenial Arena- Virgil000000110072110072
Centennial Arena000000110031110031
Centennial Arena West110060000000110060
Centennial Arena West 110061000000110061
Centennial Arena-West000000110041110041
Crystal Ridge Arena22001610000002200161
Fleming00000021011042101104
Gale (4 - Centennial)000000110050110050
Gale Centre (Centenial)201179000000201179
Gale Centre (Centenial) (Niagara Falls)110031000000110031
Garden City (Jack Gatecliff)100144000000100144
Garden City (Rex Stimers)11001000000001100100
Glanbrook000000412179412179
Leisureplex321096000000321096
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)000000110062110062
Meridian000000110032110032
Peach King (2 - West)000000211074211074
Pelham000000110053110053
Pine Point Arena 201112000000201112
Rex Stimers000000110010110010
Seymour-Hannah (1)3102871100314202118
Seymour-Hannah (2)6420151111003175201812
Seymour-Hannah (3)101014000000101014
Seymour-Hannah (4)4211151110102552211716
Sportsplex 300000020206112020611
TBD110061000000110061
Thorold (Frank Doherty)000000211064211064
Vale (1)00000011001011100101
Welland (Main)000000110032110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Garden City Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Garden City Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from gcmha.ca on Thursday, December 1, 2022 at 2:01 AM